Tesla Robotics League

Central Florida league
 covering Orange, Lake, 
Osceola, and Sumter Counties.

Lake

Orange

Osceola

  • 7141
  • 7142
  • 9693
  • 10027








4/4 teams registered
3/4 paid Tesla Dues

ORANGE
  • 3939
  • 5070
  • 5286 
  • 5454 
  • 5937 
  • 6090  
  • 6327
  • 6379 
  • 7579 
  • 8601

16/16 teams registered
15/16 paid Tesla dues

ORANGE

  • 8614
  • 8674
  • 8785
  • 8989
  • 9277
  • 9779
  • 9930
  • 10050
  • 10085
  • 10650 

ORANGE - SDA

  • 9442
  • 9444
  • 10980
  • 11020


SDA teams and typically play in SDA events only, so dont pay local dues.


4/4 teams registered
0/4 paid Telsa dues

  • 7826
  • 8434
  • 9336









3/3 teams registered
1/3 paid Tesla dues


TOTALS FOR ALL TESLA COUNTIES
27 registered w/ FIRST  / 19 competing in Tesla events
numbers higher than 9722 are rookies this year

2015 Tesla Robotics League Teams

Bold = registered with FIRST & Tesla for this year. Normal = registered, did not pay Tesla dues. Red = Did not register with FIRST this year.

 Team # & Name
 City / County
 Coaches
 Sponsor or School
 FRC
 # of teams
 Awards / Rank
Rookie Year
 #
 
 
 3939 Bolts of Steel
 Orlando / Orange
  Mary Pack
 University High School
 
 1/2
 
2009
 1
 
 
 5070 N.U.T.S.
 Orlando / Orange
 Maribel Barea
 Orlando Science Schools
 4013
 1/2
 
2011  
  2
 
 
5454 GAMMA Robotics (was ditu)
 Winter Park / Orange
 Will Henderson
 Orange County 4-H
 
.1/2
2011
 x
 
 
 5826 Motor Monkeys
 Orlando / Orange
 
 Oakridge High School
 
 
 
 
  x
 
 
5937 Renaissance Robotics
 Apopka / Orange
 Denny Zee
 Homeschoolers
.
 
 
2012
3   
 
 
6090 Rock Star Robotics
 Pine Hills / Orange
 Lee Wilson
Joshua Harrison
 Boys and Girls Club
 
.
 
2012
4  
 
 
6327 Fetch
  Orlando / Orange
  Danielle Miller
  University High School
 
  2/2
 
2012
5
 
 
6379 Clockwork Mania
  Orlando / Orange
 
Orlando Science Schools
 
 
 
  2012
  x
 
 
7141 Dawgs of Steel
  Mt Dora / Lake
   Bill Hamilton
  Christian Home & Bible
 
  1/3
.
  2013
6
 
 
7142  Decptidogs
  Mt Dora / Lake
  Bill Hamilton
  Christian Home & Bible
 
  2/3
 
  2013
7
 
 
7579 B.E.A.R.S.
 Orlando / Orange
 Maribel Barea
 Orlando Science Schools
 4013
  2/2
 
2013
8
 
 
7826 C:Hawks
 Kississimmee / Osceola
 AnnMarie Greller
 Neptune Middle School
 
 
 
 2013
9
 
 
8434 Girls ROCK (was Lions)
Kissimmee / Osceola
  Christopher Duffy
 
.
  1/2
 
 2014
    X
 
 
8601 Godly Gears
  South Apopka / Orange
  Danyiel Hunter-Yarbrough
  New Journey Youth Center
 
 
 
  2014
10
 
 
8614 Olympia Robotic Titan
  Orlando / Orange
Shanna Vicker 
  Olympia High School
 
 
 
  2014
 11  
 
 
8674 Bangarang
  Orlando / Orange
 
 
 
 
 
  2014
  x
 
 
8785 Mechanical Phoenix
  Orlando / Orange
 
Acceleration Academy
 
 
 
  2014
  x
 
 
 8989 Kiwi Krew (was Dominators)
  Winter Garden / Orange
Shannon Albertson
Foundation Academy
 
  1/2
,
 2014
  12
 
 
 9277 Team HazMat Explosive
  Winter Park / Orange
  Glynn Dettman
 Lake Highland Prep
 
.1/2
 
  2014
   13
 
 
 9336 Teens in Action (was Sharks)
Kissimmee / Osceola
Christopher Duffy
  Boys & Girls Club
 
  2/2
 
2014
   X
 
 
 9442 Advanced Tech Master - SDA TEAM
Orlando / Orange
  Robert Henley Jr
   Mt Sinai SDA
 
 
  2014
   SDA
 
 
  9444 FLA Tech 2.0 - SDA TEAM
  Apopka / Orange
  Robert Henley Jr
  Forest Lake Academy
 
    1/3
 
  2014
 SDA
 
 
 9693 Eve's Atoms
 Clermont/
Lake
  Andrea Gehringer 
  Clermont Neighrhood
 
 
 
 2014
    x
 
 
 9779 PIEaters
 Maitland / Orange
 Paige Clements
 Orangewood Christian
 
.
 
 2015
  14
 
 
 9930 Robo-Knights
 Orlando / Orange
 Abdul Siddiqui
  Central FL STEM Con
 
.
 
 2015
  15
 
 
 10027 Alpha Dawgs
 Mt Dora / Lake
 Bill Hamilton
 Mt Dora Christian Academy
 
 3/3
 
 2015
   16
 
 
 10050 Raccoon Robotics 
 Winter Garden / Orange
 Leia Horton
  Orange County 4H -Homeschoolers
 
   2/2
 
 2015
   17
 
 
  10085 Little Squad on the Prairie

  Winter Garden / Orange
Shannon Albertson
  Foundation Academy
 
  2/2
 
  2015
   18
 
 
 10650 Team HazMat Biohazard
 Orlando / Orange
 Glynn Dettmann
 Lake Highland Prep
 
 2/2
 
 2015
  19
 
 
 10980 Magnum Bellatorum - SDA team
  Apopka / Orange
  Robert Henley Jr
  Forest Lake Academy
 
   2/3
 
  2015
  x
 
 
 11020 Terminators
 Apopka / Orange
  Robert Henley Jr
  Forest Lake Academy
 
 3/3
 
 2015
 x
 
 
11106 Tech4mers
 Apopka / Orange
 Grant Iverson
  Walker Memorial Academy
 
.
 
 2016
 
 
 
 11427 B^2
 Oxford / Sumter
 
 Villages High School
 
 
 
 2016
 
 
 
 black = listed by national as paid for 2015-2016 season

 Bold - paid tesla dues

Red - did not register this year
.
.
.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Space Coast is now a league of their own starting the 2015-16 season!

Team # & Name
 City & County
Coaches
 Sponsor School
 
4227 MetalMorphs
  Oviedo / Seminole
  Po Dickinson
Hagerty High School
  1
 4717 MechroMancers
  Oviedo / Seminole
  Po Dickinson
Hagerty High School
  2
 6323 The Pink Team
 Rockledge / Brevard
 Nathan Pell / Andrew Rudolph
  Cocoa Beach, Viera & Space Coast High Schools
  3
  7341 FRENCH FRIES
  Titusville / Brevard
  Caroline Achee
  Girl Scouts Citrus Council
4  
  7477 Super 7
  Oviedo / Seminole 
  Prasad Chittaluru
  Community Based
  5
  7592 Roarbots
  Oviedo / Seminole
  Sean Gallagher / Thad Becker
  Oviedo High School
  6
  8392 Lift-off!
  Rockledge / Brevard
   Megan Cooper
  Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School
 8
  8617 Techo Tigers
  Melbourne / Brevard
  Pam Meier
  Holy Trinity Episcipal Academy
 9 
   8945  Touch-down!
  Rockledge / Brevard
  Megan Cooper
  Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School
 10
  8996 Pink Fluffy Bunnies
  Rockledge / Brevard
  Nathan Pell / Andrew Rudolph
  Cocoa Beach, Viera & Space Coast High Schools
11
  9013 Merritt Island Matrix
   Merritt Island/ Brevard
   Leslie Leutbecker
  Edgewater Middle School
12
  9761 Tomohawk Technauts
  Titusville/
Brevard
  Mirtha Howard Mirtha Howard
  James Madison Middle School
13
 9800 HyperNovaBots
   Winter Park / Seminole
  Susan Frederick
  Trinity Prep
  14
 10334 Intruders
  Melbourne / Brevard 
 
 
 15 
10347 General Tech
  Titusville / Brevard
 
  Jackson Middle School
 13
10365 Pink Pelicans 
  Rockledge / Brevard
  Nathan Pell / Andrew Rudolph
  Cocoa Beach, Viera & Space Coast High Schools
 14
 10379 General Mission
  Titusville / Brevard
 
 
15
  below here have not renewed yet
 .
  NOTE - we are waiting on final clarification, but this is what we believe the split looks like. Most likely we'll know at the next email blast sometime this week.
 
  9573 The Frolicking Nerds
   Sanford / Seminole
  Judith Pryde Judith Pryde
  Crooms Academy of Information Technology
 
 

Click here to edit text

Florida FTC Teams and League Affiliation

Not yet registered for this season.

.
 Team Number - Name

Rookie 
Year
 City/County
  League
 Awards
Rank
 
x
  348 Lightning Robotics
 
  Miami / Miami-Dade 
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
1
 409 - Aluminati
 2007
  St Petersburg / Pinellas
 Pinellas County League
 
 
 
2
 450 - Children of the Swamp
 Riviera Beach / Palm Beach County
 Palm Beach League
 
 
 
3
499 - NanoFusion
 2007
 Clearwater / Pinellas
 Pinellas County League
 
 
 
4
 506 - Pandara
 2007
 Palm Harbor / Pinellas
 Pinellas County League
 
 
 
5
 516 Gears of Fire
 2007
  Palm Harbor / Pinellas
 Pinellas County League
 
 
 
6
 619 - Mecha Makos
  2007
 Miami / Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
7
 1369 - Minotaur
2007
 Tampa /  Hillsborough
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
8
 2425 - Hydra Alpha
 Tampa / Hillsborough
Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
9
 2845 - Team Duct Tape
 Oldsmar /  Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
10
  2868 - Smoke and Mirrors
 2008
  Odessa / Pasco
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
x
 3029 - Clockwork
 2007
   St Petersburg / Pinellas
  Pinellas
 
 
 
11
3073 - Massive D
2008
Tampa / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) 
 
 
 
12
 3101 - Boom Bots
  2008
  Palm Harbour / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
13
3123 - Spontaneous Combustion
 2008
  Seminole / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
14
 3222 Robocats
 2008
 Miami-Dade
 
 
 
 
15
 3736 - Serious Business
  2009
  Seminole / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
16
  3830 - SkyNet
  2009
  St Petersburg / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
17    
  3839 - Fatal Error (was NeXT)
  2009
  St Petersburg / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
18
 3846 - Maelstrom
 Tampa Hillsborough
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
.
 
 
19
 3888 - Greased Lightning
2009 
  Weston / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
20
3939 -  Bolts of Steel
 2009
 Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 21      
 4162 -  Qualified BOT Handlers
 2010
St. Petersburg / Pinellas
 Pinellas County League
 
 
 
  22
  4163 - Robo Warriors
  2010
  Largo / Pinellas
  Pinellas County League
.
 
 
   23       
 4227 - Metalmorphs
 2010
 Oviedo / Seminole
  Space Coast League
 
 
 
x
 4469 - Hydra Beta
 Tampa Hillsborough
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
.
 
 
24
 4717 - Mecromancers 
 2010
 Oviedo / Seminole
Space Coast League
 
 
 
25
 4960 - Stealth Tigers
 2011
  Tampa/ Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
26
  4997 - Masquerade
 Tampa Hillsborough
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
x
  5018 - Brick Buddies
  Land O Lakes / Pasco
Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
  27    
  5070 - N.U.T.S.
  2011
  Orlando / Orange 
Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
28
 5125 -  Raiderbots
2011
  Ft. Lauderdale / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
  29       
  5158 -  T.I.T.A.N.S.  (Technologists Initiating Thought and New Science)
  2011
  Port Saint Lucie /  St. Lucie County
   Palm Beach League
.
 
 
X
 5232 - HAL9000
 2011
 Winter Haven / Polk
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
.
 
30
 5257 - Eagles Robotics XPerience
 Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
31
 5422 - Half Life Terra
 2011
 Miami / Miami-Dade
. South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
32
 5454 - Gamma Robotics
 2011
 Orlando / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 33
  5836 - Robot Repair
  2011
 Tampa / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
34
5937 - Renaissance Robotics
 Apopka / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
35
 6090 - Rock Star Robotics
 2012
 Pine Hills / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
36
6092 - Tech Warriors (was Marinerds)
  2012
  Cape Coral / Lee
   Pinellas County League ???
 
.
 
37
 6321 -  Robo Raiders
 2012
  Ft. Lauderdale / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
38    
 6322 - Wired Cats
  2012
 Davie / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
.
 
 
39
 6323 - The Pink Team
 2012
 Cocoa / Brevard
   Space Coast League
 
 
 
40
 6324 -  Twisted Circuitz
  2012
 Clearwater / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
41
 6327 - Fetch
 2012
 Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
42
  6364  - Pulsatrix
2012
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
X
  6379 - Clockwork Mania
  2012
  Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
43
 6433 - Neutrinos
2012
 Lakeland / Polk
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
X
  6449 -  Mechanical Bulls
 
 Valrico /  Hillsborough 
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) 
 
 
 
44
  6451 -Tarpon Robotics
2012
 Punta Gorda / Charlotte
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
45
 6568 -  Jedi Knights (was Eagles Robotics Experience 2)
 
 Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
46
 7017 -  Legacy Robotics was  Robot Blitzkrieg
 2013
  Lakeland / Polk
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
47
 7029 - Bosco's Bots
2013
  Miami /  Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
48
 7141 -  Dawgs of Steel
2013
  Mount Dora / Lake
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
49
7142 -  Decptidogs
2013
  Mount Dora / Lake
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
50
 7203 - KNO3
2013
 Tampa / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
X
 7219 - Fatherboards Registered a rookie team in 2015?  Team Number 10670 - "fatherboards"
2013
 Jacksonville / Duval
   Jacksonville League
 
 
 
51
 7263 - TechnoKnights
 2013
  Tampa /  Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
52
 7318 - Phoenix Gears
 2013
 Miami / Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
53
  7321 - Charlotte Surge (Team Graphene)
2013
  Punta Gorda / Charlotte
      Pinellas County League
 
 
 
54
 7341 - FRENCH FRIES
  Titusville / Brevard
Space Coast League
 
 
 
55
 7379 - Alpha Shark Nation
 2013
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
56
 7415 -  Psychobots (was  Clearwater Central Catholic HS Robotics Team)
 2013
 Clearwater / Pinellas
     Pinellas County League
 
 
 
57       
 7477 - Super 7
 2013
 Oviedo / Seminole
Space Coast League
 
 
 
58
 7509 -  Blazer Robotics
2013
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
.
 
 
59
 7524 - Eisenschrek  (was Spectrum Analysis)
  2013
  Seminole / Pinellas
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
x
 7557 - Mecha Makos Team #2
  2013
  Miami /  Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
  60
  7579 - B.E.A.R.S. (was Nerves of Steel)
  2013
  Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
  61
 7592 - Roarbots
 2014
 Oviedo / Seminole
   Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 7625 - Otus
2013
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots 
 
 
 
X
 7650 -  The Circuit Breakers
  2013
 Clearwater / Pinellas
  Pinellas
.
 
62
 7667 - Stealth Tigers 2
 2013
  Tampa / Hillsborough
   Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
X
 7710 - Hydra Gamma 
 2013
 Tampa / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
63
 7719 - Team RISE
 Lakeland / Polk
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
 64
 7821 Reef Robotics
2013  
   Miami / Miami-Dade  
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
65   
 7826 - C:Hawks
 2013
 Kissimmee / Osceola
Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 8066 - Spartonbots
2013
 Miami /  Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8113 - SLOTH
 2013
 Naples /  Collier
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8368 - The Edison Tech Ninjas
2014
 Fort Myers / Lee
    Pinellas (was SWFL Robotics League)
 
 
 
66
 8387 - Biohazardous
 Tampa Hillsborough
 Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
67
 8392 - Lift-off!
2014
 Rockledge / Brevard
Space Coast League
 
 
 
68
 8434 - Girls ROCK (was Lions)
2014
 Kissimmee / Osceola
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
69
 8475 - Quantum Mechanics
2014
 Clearwater /  Pinellas
  Pinellas County League
 
 
 
70
 8551 - Relentless Robotics (STEMHQ)
 Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
71
 8601 - Godly Gears
South Apopka / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
.
 
 
72
 8614 - Robotic Titan
2014
 Orlando / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
73
 8617 - Techno Tigers
2014
 Melbourne / Brevard
Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 8634 - Teenage Mutant Robot Builders (TechNado)
2014
 Miami Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8670 - Hot Cocoa
2014
 Cocoa / Brevard
  Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 8674 - Bangarang
 Orlando / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
74
 8754 - ELEKTRO (STEM HQ 1)
 Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
x
 8785 - Mechanical Phoenix - planning on returning on 2016
2014
 Orlando / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League 
 
 
 
75
 8796 - Clay
2014
  Green Cove Springs / Clay
North East Florida League
 
 
 
76
 8797 -  Oakleaf High School 
2014
  Orange Park / Clay
  North East Florida League
 
 
 
77
8798 -   Aluminati Industries
2014
  Fleming Island / Clay
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
78
 8799 -  Lake Asbury Junior 
2014
  Green Cove Springs / Clay
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
X
 8829 -  Northstars STEaM Team
  Port St Lucie / St Lucie
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8835 -  Ninox Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8839 -  Strix Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
8840 -  Pyrroglaux Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8841 -  Gymnoglaux Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8842 -  Lophostrix Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
 8843 -  Xenoglaux Robotix
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
79
 8844 -  Athena (Uroglaux Robotix)
2014
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
80
 8859 -  Orange Park
2014
  Orange Park / Clay
North East Florida League
 
 
 
X
 8870 - Pioneers
2014
 North Miami Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
81
 8908 -  Robo Mojo
2014
Punta Gorda / Charlotte
 Pinellas County League
 
.
 
82
 8945 - Touch-down!
2014
  Rockledge / Brevard
Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 8963 - The Borg
 2014
 Pace / Santa Rosa
  Jacksonville League
 
 
 
X
 8981 - TBA
 2014
 Panama City / Bay
  Jacksonville League
 
 
 
83
 8989 -  Kiwi Krew (was Dominators)
 2014
 Winter Garden / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
.
 
 
84     
 8996 - Pink Fluffy Bunnies
 2014
  Rockledge / Brevard
   Space Coast League
 
 
 
X
 8999 - renaissance robotics 
*SAME NAME AS 5937
 2014
 Jacksonville / Duval
. Jacksonville League
 
 
 
x
 9011 - Terror Bites
 2014
 Clearwater / Pinellas
  Pinellas
 
 
 
85
 9013 - Merritt Island Matrix
 2014
 Merritt Island / Brevard
    Space Coast League
 
 
 
86
 9031- Manta Rays ( Manta Mechanics)
 2014
 Miami / Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
87
 9075 - The Funky Bunch
 2014
 Jacksonville / Duval
Jacksonville League
 
 
 
X
 9077 - The Fourth Dimension
 2014
 St Petersburg / Pinellas
Pinellas
 
 
 
88
 9110 - WiredCats Junior (WiredCat2)
 2014
 Davie / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
89
 9175 - Warrior Bots
 2014
 Lecanto / Citrus
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
90        
 9177 - RoboScots (StemHQ2)

 2014
  Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
91
 9207 - Skynet (Saintly Eagles)  
 2014
  Bocoa Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
92
 9214 - RhoBeta (was Robotniks)
 2014
 Orange Park / Clay
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
X
9299 - CyberKnights
 2014
Tampa / Hillsborough
   Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)  
 
 
 
93
 9277 - Team HazMat Explosives
 2014
 Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
X
 9332 - Bobcats
  2014
 Gainesville /  Alachua
  Jacksonville League
 
 
X
 9331 The Engineers
 2014
  Ft Myers / Lee
   Pinellas (was SWFL Robotics League)
 
 
 
94
  9336 - TIA Teens in Action (wascSharks)
  2014
  Kissimmee / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
X
 9338 - Baldwin Middle School
  2014
Jacksonville / Duval
 North East Florida League
 
 
 
X
 9420 Pyrovision
 2014
 St Petersburg / Pinellas
 Pinellas
 
 
 
X
 9434 Batteries Knot Included
 2014
 Jacksonville / Duval
 Jacksonville
 
 
 
X
 9435 ElectroEagles
 2014
  Jacksonville / Duval
 Jacksonville
 
 
 
95
 9442 Robo Royalty
  2014
   Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
X
 9443 NeoNix (Cheetah Bots)
 2014
 Miami / Miami-Dade
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
96
9444 Panthers
  2014
 Apopka / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
97
 9497 CZNC Gear Grinder (STEM HQ 3)
 2014
  Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
98
   9498 Robo Warriors was Rover was  Eagles Robotics Experience 3
 2014
  Delray Beach / Palm Beach County
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
X
  9573 The Frolicking Nerds
 2014
 Sanford / Seminole
 Space Coast
 
.
 
X
 9580 Eagles
 2014
 Plantation / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
99
9671 Tomahawk Technauts 
  2014
  Brevard
    Space Coast League
 
.
 
100
 9693 Eve's Atoms
  2014
Clermont / Lake 
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
  101
9762 Radio Active
  2015
  Naples / Collier
South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots 
 
 
 
  102 
 9763 Shock Wave
 2015
 Naples / Collier
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
  103 
 9779 PIEaters
 2015
 Maitland / Orange 
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
  104 
 9800 Hyper Nova Bots
 2015
 Winter Park / Seminole
   Space Coast League
 
 
 
  105 
 9930 Robo-Knights
 2015
 Orlando / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
  106 
 9932 Renaissance Raiders
 2015
 Jacksonville / Duval
  

North East Florida League 

 
 
  107 
 9936  DCPS FTC1
   2015
   Jacksonville / Duval
 

North East Florida League 

 
 
 108
 9937  DCPS FTC2
   2015
   Jacksonville / Duval

North East Florida League

 
 
 
 109
  9938 Baldwin Middle was DCPS FTC3
   2015
   Jacksonville / Duval
 North East Florida League
 
 
 
 110
  9939 DCPS FTC4
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
  North East Florida League
 
 
 
 111
 9940 DCPS FTC5
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 112
 9941  Ohana Robotica
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
    North East Florida League
 
 
 
  113 
 9942  DCPS FTC7
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
    North East Florida League
 
 
 
 114
 9943  DCPS FTC8
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
    North East Florida League
 
 
 
 115
 9944  DCPS FTC9
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 116
 9945 Ribault Trobots was  DCPS FTC10
 2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
117
 9946 Peterson Probots
 2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
    North East Florida League
 
.
 
 118
 9947  DCPS FTC12
 2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
119
9986 NBPS EagleBotics 1 was Eagles 1
   2015
Coconut Creek / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 120
 9987 Eagles 2
   2015
  Coconut Creek / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 121
 10013 Master Builders
   2015
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 122
 10022 WiredCats Girls
   2015
 Davie / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 123
 10027 Alpha Dawgs
   2015
 Mt Dora / Lake
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 124
 10050 Raccoon Robotics
   2015
 Winter Garden / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 125
 10085 Little Squad on the Prairie
   2015
  Winter Garden / Orange
  Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 126
 10087  Pine Crest 1
   2015
  Fort Lauderdale / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 127
 10088  Shark Beta - was Pine Crest 1
   2015
  Fort Lauderdale / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 128
 10130  Crown Joules was PineCrest Women
   2015
  Fort Lauderdale / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 129
 10167  Green Cove Springs Junior High
   2015
  Green Cove Springs / Clay 
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 130
 10168  LJH Gator Techs
   2015
  Orange Park / Clay
 North East Florida League
 
 
 
 131
  10179   Tech Turtles
   2015
  Valparaiso /  Okaloosa
  North East Florida League
 
 
 
 132
 10199  Xenoglaux
   2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 133
 10200  Team Titan
   2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 134
 10201  Tyton Owls
   2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 135
 10204  Robotic Bacon Eating Narwhals
 2015 
 Ocala / Marion
Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) ???
 
 
 
 136
 10205  Strix
  2015 
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County 
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 137
 10206  Pyro
  2015 
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 138
 10207  BuBo
  2015 
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 139
 10263  Scuderia Civetta (was Pulsatrix II)
  2015 
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 140
 10276  talknerdytome
  2015 
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 141
 10277  Firewalls
  2015 
  Jacksonville / Duval
   North East Florida League
 
.
 
 142
 10284   Team ROBOT Oakleaf Junior High School
  2015 
Orange Park / Clay
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 143
 10296  FAU High 8 
  2015 
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 144
 10334 Intruders
  2015 
 Melbourne / Brevard
   Space Coast League
 
 
 
 145
 10345 Tiny Tarps
 2015
 Punta Gorda / Charlotte
    Pinellas County League
 
 
 
 146
 10347 General Tech
 2015
   Titusville / Brevard
Space Coast League
 
 
 
 147
 10365 Pink Pelicans
 2015
 Melbourne / Brevard
Space Coast League
.
 
 
 148
 10366 WiredCats Furture
 2015
 Davie / Broward
  South Florida League of Unstoppable Gatorbots
 
 
 
 149
 10379 General Mission
 2015
 Titusville / Brevard
   Space Coast League
.
 
 
 150
 10385 Titan Tech
 2015
Callahan / Nasau
  North East Florida League
 
 
 
 151
 10388 Unscripted
 2015
 Lithia / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT) 
 
 
 
 152
 10413 Imaginary Radicals was Logos Homeschool Robotics
 2015
 Niceville /  Okaloosa
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 153
 10497 SwampBots
 2015
Gainesville / Alachua
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 154
 10520 B.L.A.N.K. botics (was AHS Robotics)
 2015
 Tampa / Hillsborough
  Robotics Organized Builders of Tampa (ROBOT)
 
 
 
 155
 10583 Robotic Gladiators was Orange Park Junior High
 2015
  Orange Park / Clay
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 156
 10584 Keystone Heights High School
 2015
 Keystone Heights / Clay
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 157
 10605  Tech Garage & Pearl City CATS 1
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 158
 10606  Tech Garage & Pearl City CATS 2
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
.
 
 159
 10650 Team HazMat Biohazards
 2015
 Orlando / Orange
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 
 160
 10670 fatherboards
 2015
 Duval / Jacksonville
   North East Florida League
 
 
 
 161
 10687  ACHS Robotics 
 2015
 Delray / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
 
162
 10688  ACHS Robotics
 2015
 Delray / Palm Beach County
   Palm Beach League
 
.
 
 163
 10728  Covenant Corvee
 2015
 Panama City / Bay County
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 164
 10743 TechGarage 3
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County 
  Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 165
 10744 Tech Garage 4
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 166
 10745 Tech Garage 5
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 167
 10745 Tech Garage 6
 2015
  Boca Raton / Palm Beach County
  Palm Beach League
 
 
 
 168
 10768 Middleberg High School
 2015
 Middleberg / Clay County
North East Florida League
 
 
 
 169
 10830 RoboPanthers2000
 2015
 Coral Springs /
 
 
 
 
 170
  10980 Jags - SDA team
  2015
  Apopka / Orange County
  Tesla Robotics League
.
.
 
171
  11001 The Charger Engineers
  2015
  Hallandale, 
 
 
 
 
 172
 11020 Terminators
 2015
 Apopka / Orange County
 Tesla Robotics League
 
 
 173
 11055 The Order of the Bot
 2015
 Lauderhill
 
 
 
 
 174
 temp Tech4mers
 2016
 Apopka / Orange County
   Tesla Robotics League